|

Current local time in Baiyun, China

2:56 :32 PM

14:56 :32

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Baiyun Time

Want to convert Baiyun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baiyun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baiyun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baiyun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baiyun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baiyun, Baiyun Xiang, Pai-yun, Pai-yün, bai yun, bai yun xiang, 白云, 白云乡
Population
2160
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 02' N Latitude / 118° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86