|

Current local time in Bajiao, China

5:37 :10 PM

17:37 :10

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (CST)

Convert Bajiao Time

Want to convert Bajiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bajiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bajiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bajiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bajiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bajiao, Bajiao Zhen, Pa-chiao, Pa-chiao-pao, ba jiao, ba jiao zhen, 八角, 八角镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 111° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86