|

Current local time in Linxia Chengguanzhen, China

5:36 :00 PM

17:36 :00

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (CST)

Convert Linxia Chengguanzhen Time

Want to convert Linxia Chengguanzhen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Linxia Chengguanzhen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Linxia Chengguanzhen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Linxia Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Linxia Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ho-chou, Khechzhou, Lin'sja, Lin'sya, Lin-hsia, Lin-hsia-hsien, Lin-hsia-shih, Lin-hsin, Linsia, Linxia, Linxia Chengguanzhen, Linxia Shi, Lin’sya, lin xia cheng guan zhen, lin xia shi, Линься, 临夏城关镇, 临夏市
Population
202,402
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 103° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86