|

Current local time in Baocheng, China

2:11 :52 AM

02:11 :52

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Baocheng Time

Want to convert Baocheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baocheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baocheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baocheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baocheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baocheng, Baoting, Baoting Lizu Miaozu Zizhixian, Pao-ch'eng, Pao-ch'eng-chen, Pao-ch’eng, Pao-ch’eng-chen, Pao-t'ing, Pao-t'ing-hsien, Pao-t'ing-shih, Pao-t'ing-ying, Pao-t’ing, Pao-t’ing-hsien, Pao-t’ing-shih, Pao-t’ing-ying, Po Deng, bao cheng, bao ting li zu miao zu zi zhi xian, 保亭黎族苗族自治县, 保城
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 38' N Latitude / 109° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86