|

Current local time in Baokang, China

8:04 :58 AM

08:04 :58

Monday, February 24, 2020 (CST)

Convert Baokang Time

Want to convert Baokang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baokang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baokang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baokang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baokang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baokang, Baokang Zhen, Horqin Zuoyi Zhongqi, K'o-erh-ch'in-tso-chung-ch'i, K'o-erh-ch'in-tso-i-chung-ch'i, K'o-tso-chung-ch'i, Ke'erqinzuoyizhong Qi, Kezuo Zhongqi, Ke’erqinzuoyizhong Qi, K’o-erh-ch’in-tso-chung-ch’i, K’o-erh-ch’in-tso-i-chung-ch’i, K’o-tso-chung-ch’i, Pao-k'ang, Pao-k’ang, bao kang, bao kang zhen, ke er qin zuo yi zhong qi, ke zuo zhong qi, 保康, 保康镇, 科尔沁左翼中旗, 科左中旗
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 07' N Latitude / 123° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns