|

Current local time in Beitun, China

6:01 :07 PM

18:01 :07

Friday, 18 September 2020 (+06)

Convert Beitun Time

Want to convert Beitun time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beitun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beitun +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beitun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Beitun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beitun, Beitun Zhen, Pei-t'un, Pei-t’un, bei tun, bei tun zhen, bېytۇn bazyry, bەytۇn qalashyʿy, بېيتۇن بازىرى, بەيتۇن قالاشىعى, 北屯, 北屯镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 21' N Latitude / 87° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns