|

Current local time in Altay, China

2:05 :14 AM

02:05 :14

Monday, 30 January 2023 (GMT)

Convert Altay Time

Want to convert Altay time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Altay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Altay GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Altay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Altay Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
A-erh-t'ai, A-erh-t’ai, A-le-t'ai, A-le-t’ai, A-lo-t'ai, A-lo-t'ai-chen, A-lo-t'ai-hsien, A-lo-t’ai, A-lo-t’ai-chen, A-lo-t’ai-hsien, A-shan, AAT, Aletai, Aletai Zhen, Altai, Altai-Sharasume, Altaj, Altajskaja, Altay, Ch'eng-hua, Ch'eng-hua-hsien, Ch'eng-hua-ssu, Cheng-hua-sze, Chenghwa, Chenghwasze, Chenkhua, Ch’eng-hua, Ch’eng-hua-hsien, Ch’eng-hua-ssu, Shara-Sumu, Sharasume, T'u-lo-t'a, Tulta, T’u-lo-t’a, a lei tai, a lei tai shi, a lei tai zhen, aleotai, altay qalasy, yaltay, yaltay shەھyry, Ālètài, Алтай, Алтайская, ئالتاي, ئالتاي شەھىرى, التاي قالاسى, 阿勒泰, 阿勒泰市, 阿勒泰镇, 아러타이
Population
139,341
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 50' N Latitude / 88° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns