|

Current local time in Shihezi, China

5:53 :25 AM

05:53 :25

Sunday, 17 October 2021 (GMT)

Convert Shihezi Time

Want to convert Shihezi time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shihezi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shihezi GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shihezi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.

Shihezi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
SHF, Shih-ho-tzu, Shih-yen-tzu, Shihezi, Shihezi Xiang, Shikhedze, Shikhedzy, Shikhehczy, Shixenze, Xihənzə, seuheojeu, shi he zi, shi he zi shi, shi he zi xiang, Шихэцзы, Шихәнзә, شىخەنزە, شىخەنزە شەھرى, شىخەنزە شەھىرى, 石河子, 石河子乡, 石河子市, 스허즈
Population
572,772
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 18' N Latitude / 86° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns