|

Current local time in Hoxtolgay, China

6:07 :45 AM

06:07 :45

Tuesday, 07 December 2021 (GMT)

Convert Hoxtolgay Time

Want to convert Hoxtolgay time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hoxtolgay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hoxtolgay GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hoxtolgay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoxtolgay Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chia-shih-t'o-lo-kai, Chia-shih-t’o-lo-kai, Heshituoluogai, Heshituoluogai Zhen, Ho-feng, Ho-feng-hsien, Ho-shih-t'o-lo-kai, Ho-shih-t’o-lo-kai, Ho-ssu-t'o-lo-kai, Ho-ssu-t’o-lo-kai, Hosh Tologoy, Hoxtolgay, Khoshtologai hsien, Khoshutologoy, Kosh-tologoy, he shen tuo luo gai, he shen tuo luo gai zhen, 和什托洛盖, 和什托洛盖镇
Population
22,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 31' N Latitude / 86° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns