|

Current local time in Zaysan, Kazakhstan

5:07 :39 AM

05:07 :39

Monday, May 27, 2019 (+06)

Convert Zaysan Time

Want to convert Zaysan time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zaysan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zaysan +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zaysan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zaysan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
SZI, Zaisan, Zaysan
Population
17600
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 27' N Latitude / 84° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns