|

Current local time in Georgievka, Kazakhstan

1:23 :56 AM

01:23 :56

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (EKT)

Convert Georgievka Time

Want to convert Georgievka time to different time zone? Our EKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Georgievka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Georgievka EKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Georgievka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Georgievka Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Georgievka, Georgievskaya, Georgiyevka, Georgīevka, Георгиевка
Population
22,047
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 19' N Latitude / 81° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7