|

Current local time in Khovd, Mongolia

10:27 :06 AM

10:27 :06

Sunday, 17 January 2021 (+07)

Convert Khovd Time

Want to convert Khovd time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khovd time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khovd +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khovd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Khovd Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Chirgalantu, Chzhirgalantu, Djirgalantu, Dund-Us, Dzhaghalantu, Dzhargalantu, Dzhirgalantu, HVD, Hobdo, Hobdo Gol, Jargalant, Jirgalanta, Jirgalantu, Khobdo, Khovd, Kobdo, hobeudeu, Кобдо, Ховд, 호브드
Population
30,500
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 00' N Latitude / 91° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976