|

Current local time in Caotang, China

7:53 :43 PM

19:53 :43

Tuesday, August 4, 2020 (CST)

Convert Caotang Time

Want to convert Caotang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caotang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caotang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caotang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Caotang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Caotang, Caotang Zhen, cao tang, cao tang zhen, 草堂, 草堂镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' N Latitude / 108° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86