|

Current local time in Changba, China

5:02 :26 PM

17:02 :26

Tuesday, September 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Changba Time

Want to convert Changba time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Changba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Changba CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Changba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changba Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ang-pa, Changba, Changba Zhen, Ch’ang-pa, zhang ba, zhang ba zhen, 长坝, 长坝镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 20' N Latitude / 107° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86