|

Current local time in Changchi, China

4:12 :59 AM

04:12 :59

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Changchi Time

Want to convert Changchi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Changchi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Changchi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Changchi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changchi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ang-ch'ih, Ch'ang-ch'ih-ch'ang, Changchi, Changchizhen, Ch’ang-ch’ih, Ch’ang-ch’ih-ch’ang, zhang chi, zhang chi zhen, 长赤, 长赤镇
Population
1800
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 09' N Latitude / 106° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86