|

Current local time in Chengxi, China

2:28 :16 PM

14:28 :16

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chengxi Time

Want to convert Chengxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chengxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chengxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chengxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chengxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chengxi, Chengxi Jiedao, cheng xi, cheng xi jie dao, 城西, 城西街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 45' N Latitude / 111° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86