|

Current local time in Chifeng, China

10:58 :58 AM

10:58 :58

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CST)

Convert Chifeng Time

Want to convert Chifeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chifeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chifeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chifeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chifeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
CIF, Cch'-feng, Ch'ih-feng, Ch'ih-feng-chou, Ch'ih-feng-hsien, Ch'ih-feng-shih, Chhak-fung-su, Chhak-fûng-sṳ, Chhek-hong-chhi, Chhek-hong-chhī, Chiah-hung, Chifehn, Chifeng, Chifeng Shi, Chiáh-hŭng, Ch’ih-feng, Ch’ih-feng-chou, Ch’ih-feng-hsien, Ch’ih-feng-shih, Ha-ta, Hongshan Qu, Tschifoeng, Tschiföng, Ulaan Hada, Ulaankhad, Ulanhad, Wu-lan-ha-ta, Xich Phong, Xích Phong, cheupeong si, chi feng, chi feng shi, chyfng, chyfyng, hong shan qu, Čch’-feng, Улаанхад, Чифенг, Чифэн, چیفنگ, چیفینگ, 红山区, 赤峰, 赤峰市, 츠펑 시
Population
346,654
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 16' N Latitude / 118° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86