|

Current local time in Chongxing, China

6:43 :20 PM

18:43 :20

Wednesday, June 3, 2020 (CST)

Convert Chongxing Time

Want to convert Chongxing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chongxing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chongxing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chongxing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chongxing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chongxing, Chongxing Zhen, Chung-hsing, Chung-hsing-shih, zhong xing, zhong xing zhen, 重兴, 重兴镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 24' N Latitude / 110° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86