|

Current local time in Yinchuan, China

8:53 :32 AM

08:53 :32

Monday, 06 December 2021 (CST)

Convert Yinchuan Time

Want to convert Yinchuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yinchuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yinchuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yinchuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yinchuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gin-chhoan-chhi, Gîn-chhoan-chhī, Ho-lan, INC, In'chuan', Inchuan, Incuanas, Inčuanas, Jin-cchuan, Jin-čchuan, Jinchuan, Ngan Xuyen, Ngung-chiong, Ngân Xuyên, Ngṳ̀ng-chiŏng, Ning-hsia, Ningsia, Ningsia-hsien, Ningsiafu, Thanh pho Ngan Xuyen, Thành phố Ngân Xuyên, Yin-ch'uan-shih, Yin-ch’uan-shih, Yinchuan, Yinchuan Shi, Yinzconh, inchwan si, mdynt ynshwan, yin chuan, yin chuan shi, ynchwan, yynchwan, Їньчуань, Јинчуан, Инчуан, Иньчуань, مدينة ينشوان, يىنچۈئەن شەھىرى, ینچوآن, ینچوان, یینچوان, യിഞ്ചുവാൻ, ཡིན་ཁྲོའོན་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, 銀川, 銀川市, 银川, 银川市, 인촨 시
Population
475,101
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 28' N Latitude / 106° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86