|

Current local time in Dawukou, China

10:07 :52 AM

10:07 :52

Friday, 20 May 2022 (CST)

Convert Dawukou Time

Want to convert Dawukou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dawukou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dawukou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dawukou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dawukou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dawukou, Shih-tsui-shan, Shizuishan, Ta-wei-k'ou, Ta-wei-k’ou, Ta-wu-k'ou, Ta-wu-k’ou
Population
131,880
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 02' N Latitude / 106° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86