|

Current local time in Wuhai, China

12:15 :40 PM

12:15 :40

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (CST)

Convert Wuhai Time

Want to convert Wuhai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wuhai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wuhai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wuhai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wuhai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-p'o-wan-shih, Hai-po-wan, Hai-p’o-wan-shih, Haibowan, O Hai, O-hai-chhi, O͘-hái-chhī, U-hai, Uhajus, Ukhaj, Vu-hoi-su, Vuhajo, Vû-hói-sṳ, WUA, Wu-chaj, Wu-hai-shih, Wuhai, hai bo wan, uhai si, wu hai, wu hai shi, wwhay, Ô Hải, Ŭ-hāi, Ухай, Үхай хот, ووهای, ووہائی, 乌海, 乌海市, 海勃湾, 烏海, 烏海市, 우하이 시
Population
218,427
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 41' N Latitude / 106° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86