|

Current local time in Dacheng, China

10:38 :37 AM

10:38 :37

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Dacheng Time

Want to convert Dacheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dacheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dacheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dacheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dacheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dacheng, Dacheng Zhen, T'ien-ch'eng-chen, Ta-ch'eng, Ta-ch'eng-chen, Ta-ch’eng, Ta-ch’eng-chen, T’ien-ch’eng-chen, da cheng, 大程
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 39' N Latitude / 109° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86