|

Current local time in Danzhu, China

12:32 :29 PM

12:32 :29

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Danzhu Time

Want to convert Danzhu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Danzhu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Danzhu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Danzhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Danzhu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chang-tzu, Chang-tzu-chen, Chang-tzu-hsien, Chang-tzu-hsien-ch'eng, Chang-tzu-hsien-ch’eng, Chantszo, Chantszö, Danzhu, Danzhu Zhen, Zhangzi, Zhangzi Xian, dan zhu, dan zhu zhen, zhang zi xian, 丹朱, 丹朱镇, 长子县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 07' N Latitude / 112° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86