|

Current local time in Dingchang, China

5:02 :01 AM

05:02 :01

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Dingchang Time

Want to convert Dingchang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dingchang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dingchang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dingchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dingchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'in-hsien, Ch’in-hsien, Dingchang, Dingchang Zhen, Qin Xian, Qinxian, ding chang, ding chang zhen, qin xian, 定昌, 定昌镇, 沁县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 45' N Latitude / 112° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86