|

Current local time in Xinzhi, China

3:09 :58 AM

03:09 :58

Monday, October 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xinzhi Time

Want to convert Xinzhi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinzhi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinzhi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinzhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinzhi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-chih, Hsin-chih-ts'un, Hsin-chih-ts’un, Pei-ts'un, Pei-ts’un, Xinzhi
Population
72303
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 29' N Latitude / 111° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns