|

Current local time in Duchang, China

10:30 :35 AM

10:30 :35

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Duchang Time

Want to convert Duchang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Duchang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Duchang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Duchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Duchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Duchang, Duchang Xian, Duchang Zhen, Tu-ch'ang, Tu-ch'ang-hsien, Tu-ch'ang-hsien-ch'eng, Tu-ch’ang, Tu-ch’ang-hsien, Tu-ch’ang-hsien-ch’eng, dou chang, dou chang xian, dou chang zhen, 都昌, 都昌县, 都昌镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 15' N Latitude / 116° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86