|

Current local time in Dunhou, China

7:47 :49 AM

07:47 :49

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dunhou Time

Want to convert Dunhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dunhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dunhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dunhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dunhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dunhou, Dunhou Zhen, Ji'an, Ji'an Xian, Ji’an, Ji’an Xian, Tun-hou, dui hou, dui hou zhen, ji an xian, 吉安县, 敦厚, 敦厚镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 03' N Latitude / 114° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86