|

Current local time in Fengchuan, China

5:59 :49 AM

05:59 :49

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Fengchuan Time

Want to convert Fengchuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fengchuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fengchuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fengchuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fengchuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fen-hsin, Feng-hsin, Feng-hsin-hsien, Feng-hsin-hsien-ch'eng, Feng-hsin-hsien-ch’eng, Fengchuan, Fengchuan Zhen, Fengsin, Fengsin-hsien, Fengxin Xian, feng chuan, feng chuan zhen, feng xin xian, 冯川, 冯川镇, 奉新县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 115° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86