|

Current local time in Fenggang, China

10:17 :27 AM

10:17 :27

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Fenggang Time

Want to convert Fenggang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fenggang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fenggang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fenggang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fenggang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-i-huang, Fenggang, Fenggang Zhen, I-huang, I-huang-hsien, I-huang-hsien-ch'eng, I-huang-hsien-ch’eng, Ihwang, Ihwang-hsien, Yihuang, Yihuang Xian, feng gang, feng gang zhen, yi huang xian, 宜黄县, 风冈, 风冈镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 32' N Latitude / 116° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86