|

Current local time in Fuyu, China

4:03 :14 AM

04:03 :14

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Fuyu Time

Want to convert Fuyu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fuyu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fuyu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fuyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fuyu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Betuna, Bodune, Fu-yu-chen, Fu-yu-hsien, Fu-yü-chen, Fu-yü-hsien, Fuyu, Hsin-ch'eng, Hsin-ch'eng-hsien, Hsin-ch’eng, Hsin-ch’eng-hsien, Petuna, Po-tu-na, Po-tu-no, Sincheng
Population
138,704
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 10' N Latitude / 124° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86