|

Current local time in Gannan, China

7:06 :02 PM

19:06 :02

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (CST)

Convert Gannan Time

Want to convert Gannan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gannan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gannan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gannan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gannan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Erh-chan, Gannan, Gannan Xian, Gannan Zhen, Kan-ching-tzu, Kan-nan, Kan-nan-chen, Kan-nan-hsien, gan nan, gan nan xian, gan nan zhen, 甘南, 甘南县, 甘南镇
Population
59,239
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 54' N Latitude / 123° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86