|

Current local time in Gaolou, China

5:47 :57 PM

17:47 :57

Wednesday, June 3, 2020 (CST)

Convert Gaolou Time

Want to convert Gaolou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaolou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaolou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaolou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaolou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaolou, Gaolou Zhen, gao lou, gao lou zhen, 高楼, 高楼镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 02' N Latitude / 105° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86