|

Current local time in Tianshui, China

2:02 :55 AM

02:02 :55

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Tianshui Time

Want to convert Tianshui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tianshui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tianshui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tianshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tianshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
THQ, Tianshui, Tiānshuǐ, tian shui, 天水
Population
3,500,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 34' N Latitude / 105° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86