|

Current local time in Beidao, China

2:45 :03 AM

02:45 :03

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Beidao Time

Want to convert Beidao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beidao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beidao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beidao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beidao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beidao, Beidao jiedao, Beidaobu, Maji Qu, Pei-tao-pu, T'ien-shui, Tianshui, T’ien-shui, bei dao, bei dao jie dao, mai ji qu, 北道, 北道街道, 麦积区
Population
74,767
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 34' N Latitude / 105° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86