|

Current local time in Gaoniang, China

5:21 :40 AM

05:21 :40

Thursday, 13 August 2020 (CST)

Convert Gaoniang Time

Want to convert Gaoniang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaoniang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaoniang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaoniang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaoniang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaoniang, Kao-niang, Kao-niang-chen
Population
2,500
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 50' N Latitude / 109° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns