|

Current local time in Guandu, China

7:45 :06 AM

07:45 :06

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Guandu Time

Want to convert Guandu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guandu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guandu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guandu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guandu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-hsi-shui, Guandu, Guandu Zhen, Hsi-shui, Hsi-shui-hsien, Kuan-tu, Kuan-tu-ch'ang, Kuan-tu-ch’ang, Sishui, Sishui-hsien, guan du, guan du zhen, 官渡, 官渡镇
Population
2064
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 34' N Latitude / 106° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86