|

Current local time in Gufu, China

9:38 :51 PM

21:38 :51

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Gufu Time

Want to convert Gufu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gufu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gufu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gufu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gufu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gufu, gu fu, 古夫
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 21' N Latitude / 110° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86