|

Current local time in Yichang, China

10:36 :31 AM

10:36 :31

Thursday, 24 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Yichang Time

Want to convert Yichang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yichang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yichang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yichang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yichang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Che-Keou-chan, Che-Kéou-chan, Gi-chhiong-chhi, Gî-chhiong-chhī, I-cchang, I-ch'ang-hsien, I-ch'ang-shih, I-chang, I-ch’ang-hsien, I-ch’ang-shih, I-čchang, Ican, Ichan, Ichang, Ičan, Jicang, Jichang, Jiĉang, Nghi Xuong, Nghi Xương, Ngi-chiong, Ngì-chiŏng, Tung-hu, YIH, Yichang, aychang, ichang si, ychng, yi chang, yi chang shi, Ічан, Јичанг, Ичан, ایچانگ, يىچاڭ شەھىرى, یچنگ, 宜昌, 宜昌市, 이창 시
Population
476,725
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 42' N Latitude / 111° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86