|

Current local time in Zhicheng, China

8:58 :00 AM

08:58 :00

Friday, October 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhicheng Time

Want to convert Zhicheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhicheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhicheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhicheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhicheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chih-ch'eng, Chih-chiang, Chih-chiang-chen, Chih-chiang-hsien, Chih-ch’eng, Chihkiang, Chihkianghsien, Zhicheng, Zhicheng Zhen, zhi cheng, zhi cheng zhen, 枝城, 枝城镇
Population
159383
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 17' N Latitude / 111° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86