|

Current local time in Zhijiang, China

1:40 :59 PM

13:40 :59

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhijiang Time

Want to convert Zhijiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhijiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhijiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhijiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhijiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chih-chiang, GJN, Ma-chia-tien, Majiadian, Zhijiang
Population
60169
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 25' N Latitude / 111° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86