|

Current local time in Jingmen, China

8:41 :19 PM

20:41 :19

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Jingmen Time

Want to convert Jingmen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jingmen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jingmen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jingmen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingmen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-men, Ching-men-hsien, Czinmehn', Ging-muong, Gĭng-muòng, JJL, Jingmen, Keng-bun-chhi, Keng-bûn-chhī, King monn, King mönn, King-men-chow, Kingmen, Kingmen-hsien, Kinh Mon, Kinh Môn, Ting-men, jing men, jing men shi, jingmeon si, jngmyn, Ťing-men, Цзинмэнь, جنگمین, جىڭمېن شەھىرى, 荆门市, 荊門, 荊門市, 징먼 시
Population
167,750
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 02' N Latitude / 112° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86