|

Current local time in Guhan, China

11:45 :36 AM

11:45 :36

Friday, 27 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Guhan Time

Want to convert Guhan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guhan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guhan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guhan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guhan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guhan, Hsiang-yuan, Hsiang-yuan-hsien, Hsiang-yüan, Hsiang-yüan-hsien, Siangyuanhsien, Siangyüanhsien, Syan'yuan', Syan’yuan’, Xiangyuan, gu han, 古韩
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 32' N Latitude / 113° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86