|

Current local time in Gujiang, China

9:48 :30 PM

21:48 :30

Tuesday, 11 August 2020 (CST)

Convert Gujiang Time

Want to convert Gujiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gujiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gujiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gujiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gujiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chang-hsien, Chiang, Chiang-chen, Chiang-hsien, Chiang-hsien-ch'eng, Chiang-hsien-ch’eng, Gujiang, Gujiang Zhen, Jiang Xian, Jiangxian, Kianghsien, Tszyan'syan, Tszyan’syan, gu jiang, gu jiang zhen, jiang xian, 古绛, 古绛镇, 绛县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 29' N Latitude / 111° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns