|

Current local time in Yuncheng, China

12:31 :40 PM

12:31 :40

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yuncheng Time

Want to convert Yuncheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yuncheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yuncheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yuncheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yuncheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
An-i-hsien, Anyi, Anyihsien, YCU, Yun'chen, Yun-ch'eng-chen, Yuncheng, Yuncheng Shi, Yun’chen, Yün-ch’eng-chen, an yi, yun cheng, yun cheng shi, 安邑, 运城, 运城市
Population
201950
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 01' N Latitude / 110° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86