|

Current local time in Guwei, China

7:15 :44 PM

19:15 :44

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Guwei Time

Want to convert Guwei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guwei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guwei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guwei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guwei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guwei, Guwei Zhen, Jui-ch'eng, Jui-ch'eng-hsien, Jui-ch’eng, Jui-ch’eng-hsien, Ruicheng, Ruicheng Xian, Zhuychei, gu wei, gu wei zhen, rui cheng xian, 古魏, 古魏镇, 芮城县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 42' N Latitude / 110° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86