|

Current local time in Haitang, China

7:49 :39 PM

19:49 :39

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Haitang Time

Want to convert Haitang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Haitang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Haitang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Haitang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Haitang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Haitang, Haitang Zhen, hai tang, hai tang zhen, 海棠, 海棠镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 10' N Latitude / 107° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86