|

Current local time in Haitou, China

5:56 :58 AM

05:56 :58

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CST)

Convert Haitou Time

Want to convert Haitou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Haitou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Haitou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Haitou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Haitou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-t'ou-chen, Hai-t’ou-chen, Haitou, Haitou Zhen, hai tou, hai tou zhen, 海头, 海头镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 56' N Latitude / 119° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86