|

Current local time in Hanji, China

4:36 :09 PM

16:36 :09

Monday, January 20, 2020 (CST)

Convert Hanji Time

Want to convert Hanji time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hanji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hanji CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hanji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hanji Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Han-chia-chi, Han-kia-tsi, Hang-chang-ch'ih, Hang-chang-ch’ih, Hanji, Hanji Zhen, Hanjiaji, Lin-hsia, Lin-hsia-hsien, Linxia Xian, Ta-chia-li-shan, han ji, han ji zhen, lin xia xian, 临夏县, 韩集, 韩集镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 29' N Latitude / 102° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86