|

Current local time in Hanyuan, China

10:55 :04 PM

22:55 :04

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (CST)

Convert Hanyuan Time

Want to convert Hanyuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hanyuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hanyuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hanyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hanyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hanyuan, han yuan, 韩院
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' N Latitude / 104° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86