|

Current local time in Hanzhong, China

5:20 :36 PM

17:20 :36

Wednesday, 12 August 2020 (CST)

Convert Hanzhong Time

Want to convert Hanzhong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hanzhong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hanzhong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hanzhong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hanzhong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chan-cung, Chan-čung, HZG, Han Trung, Han-chung, Han-chung-fu, Han-chung-shih, Han-tiong-chhi, Hang-dung, Hantai, Hantai Qu, Hanzhong, Hanzhong Shi, Hàn-tiong-chhī, Hán Trung, Háng-dṳ̆ng, Khan'chzhun, Khan’chzhun, Nan'chzhen, Nan-cheng, Nan-cheng-hsien, Nan’chzhen, han tai, han tai qu, han zhong, han zhong shi, hanjung si, Ханьчжун, ہانژونگ, 汉中, 汉中市, 汉台, 汉台区, 漢中, 漢中市, 한중 시
Population
145,986
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 04' N Latitude / 107° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns